【2018.5.1】

Graduate School of Engineering Science


Department of Materials Engineering Science

Division of Materials Physics

Area of Electron Correlation Physics

Prof. 

Akira SEKIYAMA、Satoshi FUJIMOTO、Koichi IZAWA

Assoc.Prof.

Takayuki KISU、Takeshi MIZUSHIMA、Hidekazu MUKUDA

Assis.Prof.

Atsushi TSURUTA、Hidenori FUJIWARA、Mitsuharu YASHIMA、Suguru HOSOI

Area of Quantum Physics of Nanoscale Materials

Assoc.Prof.

Yusuke WAKABAYASHI、Takashi YAMAMOTO

Assis.Prof.

Hiromasa HANZAWA、Rikizo IKUTA

Division of Chemistry

Area of Synthetic Chemistry

Prof.

Takeshi NAOTA、Ryo SHINTANI

Assoc.Prof.

Shuichi SUZUKI、Akihiro SHIMIZU、Keiji HIROSE

Assis.Prof.

Takafumi NISHIURA、Soichiro KAWAMORITA

Area of Molecular Organization Chemistry

Prof.

Shigenori IWAI 、Kenichi FUKUI、Keiichiro SUZUKI(Specially Designated Professor

Assoc.Prof.

Akihito IMANISHI

Assoc.Prof.

Jumpei YAMAMOTO

Assis.Prof.

Ichiro TANABE、Miyako SHIRAISHI

Assis.

Noriko WADA

Division of Chemical Engineering

Area of Reaction Chemical Engineering

Prof.

Masayoshi NAKANO、Koichiro JITSUKAWA、Norikazu NISHIYAMA

Assoc.Prof.

Tomoo MIZUGAKI、Yasutaka KITAGAWA、Yoshiaki UCHIDA

Assis.Prof.

Ryohei KISHI、Yuichiro HIROTA

Area of Environment and Energy System

Prof.

Yasunori OKANO、Nobuyuki MATSUBAYASHI

Assoc.Prof.

Kang KIM、Takato MITSUDOME

Assoc.Prof.

Takahiko BAN

Assis.Prof.

Takeshi SUGAHARA、Ryosuke ISHIZUKA、Atsushi SEKIMOTO

Area of Bioprocess Engineering

Prof.

Masahito TAYA、Hiroshi UMAKOSHI、Shinji SAKAI

Assoc.Prof.

Yukihiro OKAMOTO

Assis.Prof.

Keishi SUGA、Masaki NAKAHATA

Division of Frontier Materials Science

Area of Frontier Materials

Prof.

Kazushi MASHIMA、Hirokazu TADA、Hajime ISHIHARA

Assoc.Prof.

Hayato TSURUGI、Koichi KUSAKABE、Ryo YAMADA

Assis.Prof.

Tatsuhiko OTO、Haruki NAGAE、Tomohiro YOKOYAMA、Parker BERNARD FREDERICK STEPHEN(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)

Area of Dynamics of Nanoscale Materials

Prof. 

Hiroshi MIYASAKA、Masaaki ASHIDA

Assoc.Prof.

Masaya NAGAI、Syoji ITO

Assis.Prof.

Yosuke MINOWA、Hikaru SOTOME、Kenji SETOURA(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)

Department of Mechanical Science and Bioengineering

Division of Nonlinear Mechanics

Area of Mechanics of Fluids and Thermo-fluids

Prof. 

Susumu GOTO

Assoc.Prof.

Michio OOTSUKI

Assis.Prof.

Yosuke WATANABE、Masaki SHIMIZU、Masanobu INUBUSHI、Shingo MOTOKI

Area of Mechanics of Solid Materials

Prof. 

Hidetoshi KOBAYASHI、Ryuichi TARUMI、Keiko WATANABE(Specially Appointed Prof.)

Assoc.Prof.

Keitaro HORIKAWA

Assis.Prof.

Nobutomo NAKAMURA、Kenichi TANIGAKI

Division of Mechanical Engineering

Area of Propulsion Engineering

Prof. 

Satoyuki KAWANO、Kazuyasu SUGIYAMA

Assoc.Prof.

Hironori HORIGUCHI、Kentaro DOI

Assis.Prof.

Tetsuro TSUJI、Tomoaki WATAMURA

Area of Mechano-informatics

Prof. 

Shigenobu OGATA

Assoc.Prof.

Hajme  KIMIZUKA、Hiroaki HIRAI

Assis.Prof.

Mitsunori UEMURA、Akio  ISHII

Division of Bioengineering

Area of Biomechanical Engineering

Prof. 

Masao TANAKA、Shigeo WADA、Masako SEKI(Specially Appointed Prof.)

Assoc.Prof.

Yo KOBAYASHI、Yohsuke IMAI(Specially Appointed Assoc.Prof.)

Assoc.Prof.

Kenichiro KOSHIYAMA

Assis.Prof.

Tomohiro OTANI、Naoki TAKEISHI、Shunichi ISHIDA(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)、Tsukasa YOSHINAGA(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)

Area of Biophysical Engineering

Prof. 

Taishin NOMURA、Ken KIYONO

Assoc.Prof.

Yasuyuki SUZUKI

Assis.Prof.

Miki KANEKO

Area of Biomedical and Biophysical Measurements

Prof.

Osamu OSOSHIRO、Shinji DEGUCHI

Assoc.Prof.

Yoshihiro KURODA

Assoc.Prof.

Tsubasa MATSUI

Assis.Prof.

Syuichiro FUKUSHIMA、Shunsuke YOSHIMOTO

 

Department of Systems Innovation

Division of Advanced Electronics and Optical Science

Area of Solid State Electronics 

Prof. 

Akira SAKAI、Kohei HAMAYA、Yoshiaki NAKAMURA

Assoc.Prof.

Kiminori HATSUTORI、Takeshi KANASHIMA、Tetsuya TOHEI

Assis.Prof.

Shinya YAMADA

Area of Advanced Quantum Devices and Electronics

Prof.

Masahiro KITAGAWA

Assoc.Prof.

Hideo AKABA

Assis.Prof.

Akinori KAGAWA、Yuji MIYATO、Makoto NEGORO、Naoki I ICHIJO

Area of Optical Electronics 

Prof. 

Tadao NAGATSUMA、Atsushi SANADA、Takashi MUKAIYAMA

Assoc.Prof.

Masayuki FUJITA

Assoc.Prof.

Utako TANAKA

Assis.Prof.

Kenji TOYODA、Hidehisa SHIOMI、Webber JULIAN LEONARD(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)

Division of Systems Science and Applied Informatics

Area of System Theory

Prof. 

Yoji IIGUNI、Ko HOSODA

Assoc.Prof.

Masahiro SHIMIZU

Assis.Prof.

Hiromi YOSHIDA、Shuhei IKEMOTO

Area of Intelligent Systems

Prof. 

Kosuke SATO、Hiroshi ISHIGURO、Kensuke HARADA

Assoc.Prof.

Yasushi MAE、Yuichiro YOSHIKAWA、Weiwei WAN 、Disuke  IWAI、Yutaka NAKAMURA(Specially Appointed Assoc.Prof.)

Assoc.Prof.

Kohei OGAWA、Hideyuki TAKAHASHI(Specially Appointed Assoc.Prof.)

Assis.Prof.

Punpongsanon PARINYA、Yoshihiro NAKATA、Masaru KOJIMA、Ramirez IXCHEL、Haruka MATSUKURA、Palinko OSKAR(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)、Midori BAN(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)、Petit DAMIEN GERARD(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.) 

Division of Mathematical Science

Area of Mathematical Modelling

Prof. 

Michinori ISHIWATA、Takayuki KOBAYASHI、Rinko MIYAZAKI(Specially Appointed Prof.)

Assoc.Prof.

Satoshi MASAKI

Assis.Prof.

Hajime KOBA

Area of Statistical Science

Prof.

Yutaka KANO、Jo SUZUKI、Asako  MIURA(Specially Appointed Prof.)

Assoc.Prof.

Etsuo HAMADA、Fuyuhiko TANAKA

Assis.Prof.

Shigeto TAJIMA、Kosuke MORIKAWA

Division of Mathematical Science for Social Systems

Area of Mathematical and Statistical Finance

Prof.

Masayuki UCHIDA、Jun SEKINE、Masaaki FUKASAWA

Assoc.Prof.

Hidehiro KAISE

Assoc.Prof.

Kengo KAMATANI

Assis.Prof.

Yoshikazu TERADA 、Nobuaki NAGANUMA

Area of Theoretical Systems Science

Prof. 

Toshimitsu USHIO、Masahiro INUIGUCHI

Assoc.Prof.

Tatsushi NISHI

Assoc.Prof.

Takafumi KANAZAWA

Assis.Prof.

Naomi KUZE、Hirosato SEKI

Collaboration Laboratories

Department of Materials Engineering Science

Innovative Quantum Functions、Human Development and Environment

Department of Mechanical Science and Bioengineering

Design Bionics

Department of Systems Innovation

Advanced Sensor Electronics

 

Center for Quantum Science and Technology under Extreme Conditions

Super-high-pressure research section

Prof. 

Katsuya SHIMIZU

Assoc.Prof.

Tomoko KAGAYAMA

Assoc.Prof.

Masafumi SAKATA(Specially Appointed Assoc.Prof.)

Assis.Prof.

Yoshimi MITA、Takahiro ISHIKAWA(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)、Mari EINAGA(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)

Point electronics research section

Prof. 

Masayuki ABE、Hiroshi TOKI(Specially Appointed Prof.)

Assoc.Prof.

Fujio WAKAYA

Assis.Prof.

Satoshi ABO、Hayato YAMASHITA

Center for Promotion of Advanced Interdisciplinary Research

AIST cooperation section

Assoc.Prof.

Kazuhiro HAYASAKA(Specially Appointed Assoc.Prof.)

Assis.Prof.

Pham SONG TOAN(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)

Center for Spintronics Research Network (CSRN)

Prof.

Yoshishige SUZUKI、Eiichi TAMURA(Specially Appointed Prof.)、Noriaki HAMADA(Specially Appointed Prof.)

Assoc.Prof.

Akira MASAGO

Assoc.Prof.

EUNJOO CHOI(Specially Appointed Assoc.Prof)

Assis.Prof.

Minori GOTO

Center for Industry-University Collaboration

Industry-University Exchange Promotion Division

Prof.

Hiroshi YAMACHIKA(Specially Appointed Prof.)、Shinzo UDA(Specially Appointed Prof.)

Industry-University Collaborative Research Division

Prof. 

Toru NAKAMURA(Specially Appointed Prof.)

Assoc.Prof.

Itaru KURAMOTO(Specially Appointed Assoc.Prof.)、NAOTO OKUYAMA(Specially Appointed Assoc.Prof.)

Assis.Prof.

Junya NAKANISHI(Specially Appointed Assis.Prof.)

 

【Other Academic Staff】

Research Center for Solar Energy Chemistry

Field of Solar Energy Conversion、Field of Environmental Photochemica Engineering

 

Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences

Neuroscience Laboratories、Nanobiology Laboratories、Biophysical Dynamics Laboratories

 

Graduate School of Information Science and Technology

Department of Computer Science

Algorithm Engineering、Software Design、Software Engineering、Supercomputing Engineering

Department of Information Systems Engineering

Integrated System Design、Dependability Engineering

Department of Information Networking

Advanced Network Architecture、Information Sharing Platform、Mobile Computing

Department of Multimedia Engineering

Information Security Engineering

Department of Bioinformatic Engineering

Genome Information Engineering、Bio-System Analysis

◎About this site
Go back to page top